United CasinoWelcome Bonus

United Casino Welcome Bonus: 100%, 200% and 300% Offers

The United Casino welcome bonus gives new players several ways to start, from a 100% match up to $100 to larger multi-deposit packages. Here is how each offer works, what you need to deposit and how wagering affects your winnings.
  • Established2017
  • Total Games2,000+
  • Min Deposit$10
  • Min Withdrawal$50

The 100% welcome bonus: match your first deposit up to $100

The main United Casino offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $100, and includes Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $30. So, a $30 deposit adds a $30 bonus, while a deposit of $100 or more reaches the maximum $100 match.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $100
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering5x - 10x
ExtraFree Spins
Maximum withdrawal per transaction$10,000

The wagering figure sits between 5x and 10x, depending on the bonus terms attached to your offer. Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement, while other game categories use different weights. Some bonuses also apply only to selected game titles or exclude certain payment methods, so check the terms shown when you activate the promotion.

The 200% welcome bonus: a larger match on the first deposit

A 200% welcome offer is also described for other markets. It matches the first deposit up to A$2,000 and adds 50 free spins on Starburst. The minimum deposit for this tier is A$20.

TermDetails
Bonus match200% up to A$2,000
Minimum depositA$20
Free spins50 on Starburst
Wagering40x combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet during wageringA$5 per spin

This package forms part of a three-deposit welcome structure. Its wagering requirement is 40x the combined deposit and bonus, and the maximum bet while completing the requirement is A$5 per spin. Those terms make the 200% figure look attractive, but the amount you must play through is much larger than with the main 100% offer.

For example, a $100 deposit under a 200% match would create a $200 bonus. The combined amount is $300, and 40x wagering would mean $12,000 in qualifying play. This example uses a $100 deposit only to show the calculation; the applicable offer and currency shown in your account take priority.

The 300% welcome bonus: three deposits with rising rewards

The 300% option is presented as a three-deposit welcome package rather than a single 300% match. Across the three tiers, the package offers up to A$4,500 in bonus funds and 225 free spins.

DepositMatch and capFree spins
First deposit200% up to A$2,00050 on Starburst
Second deposit150% up to A$1,50075 on Gonzo's Quest
Third deposit100% up to A$1,000100 on Book of Dead

Each tier requires a minimum deposit of A$20. The package uses 40x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, with the maximum bet set at A$5 per spin during wagering. In practical terms, the three stages reward continued deposits, but each extra bonus also increases the amount that needs to be played through.

The headline total is the combined ceiling across all three deposits, not a single payment. If you prefer a smaller starting commitment, the 100% up to $100 welcome offer uses a $30 minimum deposit and may be easier to understand before you decide whether to use further promotions.

How to claim the United Casino welcome bonus

United Casino registration is available on Android and iOS mobile devices. You must be 18 or older, and one account is permitted per player. Have your details ready before starting, especially the name that matches the bank account holder.

  1. Open registration

    Select the “REGISTER” button on the homepage, or choose the option to register via WhatsApp.

  2. Enter your details

    Add your full name, Australian mobile number and a password. Your full name must match the bank account holder name.

  3. Add a referral code

    Enter a referral code if one applies to your registration.

  4. Confirm your phone

    Select “GET CODE”, then enter the SMS confirmation code you receive.

  5. Complete the account

    Press “REGISTER” to finish, then log in with your username and password.

  6. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose the welcome offer shown for your account and make the required first deposit. Most bonuses activate automatically on deposit.

Some promotions need a code rather than automatic activation. The terms attached to the offer will tell you whether any extra step is needed. Bonus winnings cannot be withdrawn until the wagering requirement has been completed.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks for bonus players

The casino uses AUD as its primary currency. The general minimum deposit is $10, although the welcome offer itself requires $30 and the larger package requires A$20 per tier. Visa and MasterCard deposits start at $10, while bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits start at $20.

MethodMinimum depositProcessingMaximum withdrawal per transaction
Visa or MasterCard$10Up to 24 hours$10,000
Skrill, Neteller or PayID$10Instant$10,000
Neosurf or Paysafecard$10Instant$10,000
Bank transfer$20Withdrawals 2-5 days$10,000
Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDT$20Instant$10,000

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Standard withdrawal processing takes 24-48 hours depending on the payment method and verification status, while bank transfer withdrawals take 2-5 days. United Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although a third-party provider may apply its own fee.

ID and proof of address may be required, with manual verification applied to each transaction. It is sensible to use accurate registration details from the start, complete the required play-through and keep your account information consistent.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the main United Casino welcome bonus?

The main offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $100, with Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $30 and wagering ranges from 5x to 10x.

Is there a 200% welcome bonus?

A 200% first-deposit package up to A$2,000 is described for other markets. It includes 50 free spins on Starburst, requires a minimum A$20 deposit and uses 40x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

How does the 300% welcome bonus work?

The 300% option is a three-deposit package: 200% up to A$2,000, 150% up to A$1,500 and 100% up to A$1,000. It includes 225 free spins in total and requires A$20 minimum per deposit tier.

What games count towards welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Other categories use different weights, and some bonuses are limited to selected game titles.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings straight away?

Wagering requirements must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum per transaction is $10,000.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard processing is 24-48 hours depending on the payment method and verification status. Bank transfer withdrawals take 2-5 days, while several e-wallet, PayID and cryptocurrency methods are listed as instant.

What deposit do I need for the main welcome offer?

The main 100% up to $100 offer requires a minimum deposit of $30. The general minimum deposit is $10, but promotional minimums can be higher.

Can I have more than one account for the welcome bonus?

No. United Casino allows one account per player, so use your own accurate details when registering.