United Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

United Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a United Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 100% match up to $100 with free spins, plus a $10 sign-up bonus for new players. Here is how the available promotions work, what to deposit and how wagering affects withdrawals.
  • Established2017
  • Total Games2,000+
  • Min Deposit$10
  • Min Withdrawal$50

The closest current offer to a $300 deposit bonus

The $300 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions described here. The main alternative is United Casino’s first-deposit welcome offer: a 100% match up to $100, with free spins included in the package. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify.

OfferRequirementWageringWithdrawal limit
100% match up to $100 + free spinsMinimum deposit $305× - 10×Up to $10,000 per transaction
$10 free sign-up bonusNew players upon registrationUp to 50× for no-deposit offersMaximum cashout can be $18-$30

A 100% match means a $30 deposit can receive a $30 bonus, while a $100 deposit can receive the full $100 match. A larger deposit does not create a match above $100. The exact wagering level sits within the stated 5× - 10× range, so check the terms attached to the offer before you start playing.

How to activate the welcome and sign-up offers

United Casino says most bonuses activate automatically when you make the qualifying deposit. Some promotions use a promo code instead, so it is worth checking the promotion details before confirming payment. Free spins may be attached to the welcome package or to selected sign-up offers for card depositors on featured games.

  1. Create your account

    Select REGISTER, enter your full name, Australian mobile number and a password, then provide the SMS confirmation code. Registration via WhatsApp is also available.

  2. Choose the offer

    Review the welcome or sign-up promotion shown in your casino account and check whether it requires a code, selected game titles or a particular payment method.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the first-deposit match, deposit at least $30. The general minimum deposit is $10 for most methods, but the welcome offer has its own $30 minimum.

  4. Play within the terms

    Use eligible games and complete the stated wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal of bonus winnings.

You must be 18 or older and can hold one account only. Your registered name must match the bank account holder name, which is especially useful to get right before making a deposit or requesting a payout.

Wagering rules: how the bonus turnover works

Wagering is the amount you need to stake before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. The first-deposit offer carries a requirement between 5× and 10×. Different bonus types have different terms, with the wider system ranging from 5× to 50×.

  • Slots contribute 100% towards wagering.
  • Other game categories can carry different contribution weights.
  • Some bonuses are limited to selected game titles.
  • Certain payment methods may be excluded from a bonus.
  • Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.
  • Some offers activate automatically, while others need a promo code.

Here is a simple example. If your qualifying balance is $200 and the applicable requirement is 5×, the required turnover is $1,000. At 10×, it would be $2,000. The calculation depends on the requirement attached to your offer, so use the exact figure shown in your account rather than assuming every promotion uses the lowest rate.

Other promotions that may suit your budget

If the main welcome match is not the right fit, the ongoing promotion system includes several smaller or event-based options. A reload bonus adds 20% of your deposit with a 30× wagering requirement and a $10 minimum deposit. Cashback is also part of the bonus system.

A no-deposit bonus can be available when you register and is activated in the casino account. It has a maximum cashout between $18 and $30 and wagering of up to 50×. A referral programme offers payments from $20 to $188 for qualifying activities such as inviting new players, reposting or installing the Telegram bot.

  • Lucky Number: one lucky number for every $10 deposited, with a maximum withdrawal of $888.
  • Lucky Spin Wheel: an ongoing promotional feature available to players.
  • Leaderboard and top referral competitions: prizes of up to $888.
  • App promotion: a free $20 offer for downloading the Android app.
  • Voucher promotion: a $666 voucher claimed through the voucher section, subject to availability.
  • Holiday and event offers: activated with promo codes connected to Telegram activities.

Promotions can have their own game, payment and wagering rules. Treat each offer separately instead of assuming the terms from the welcome bonus carry across to reloads, referral rewards or event promotions.

Deposits in AUD and the payment methods available

United Casino uses AUD as its primary currency. The general minimum deposit is $10, although bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits start at $20. The first-deposit welcome offer still requires at least $30, regardless of the general minimum.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal processingMaximum per transaction
Visa and MasterCard$10Up to 24 hours$10,000
Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard$10Instant$10,000
Bank transfer$202-5 days$10,000
Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT$20Instant$10,000

United Casino does not charge its own deposit or withdrawal fees, although a third-party provider may apply a fee. The cashier shows the available option and current limit for your chosen method.

Withdrawals after you finish the bonus conditions

The minimum withdrawal is $50 and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000. Standard processing takes 24-48 hours depending on the payment method and verification status. Bank transfers take 2-5 days, while several e-wallet, PayID and cryptocurrency methods are listed with instant processing.

Manual KYC checks apply to each transaction. You may be asked for identification and proof of address, so keep those documents ready if requested. A withdrawal can only include bonus winnings once the relevant wagering requirement has been completed.

  • Confirm that your account name matches your payment details.
  • Check that the withdrawal amount is at least $50.
  • Finish the wagering attached to the bonus.
  • Use a payment method supported by your account.
  • Allow time for verification and the payment provider’s processing.

Games and mobile play for using a bonus

The casino offers more than 2,000 games, including slots, live dealer games, table games, arcade games, sports betting, virtual sports and eSports betting. Slots include Sweet Bonanza, The Dog House Megaways, Big Bass Bonanza, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Wolf Gold, Starlight Princess and Book of Dead.

Live tables cover baccarat, roulette, blackjack and poker variants, with HD streaming and dealer chat. Game filters let you sort by category, provider and bet type. Demo mode is available without a deposit, which can help you get familiar with a game before using bonus funds.

For mobile players, the Android app supports registration, slots, bonus management, deposits, withdrawals, tournaments, support contact, push notifications and profile syncing. A responsive mobile website works on iOS and Android without a download. United Australia players can also use a PC, and games are available in English and French.

Account tools, support and responsible play

Live chat is available 24/7, with an average response time of 1-3 minutes. Email support also operates around the clock, accepts document attachments and responds within 24 hours. Support is available in English, with Telegram and Facebook channels also provided.

Your account includes daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, session time reminders and temporary or permanent self-exclusion. These tools are worth setting before you play, particularly when working through a wagering requirement. Gambling involves real money, so keep your spend within an amount you can afford to lose.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does United Casino offer a $300 Deposit Bonus?

The current offer described here is a 100% first-deposit match up to $100 with free spins, plus a $10 free sign-up bonus for new players. The welcome deposit minimum is $30.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The standard minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome offer’s requirement.

What wagering applies to the first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit bonus has wagering between 5× and 10×. The exact requirement depends on the offer attached to your account.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings immediately?

Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum is $10,000 per transaction.

What is the no-deposit bonus cashout?

The no-deposit bonus has a maximum cashout between $18 and $30. Its wagering requirement can be as high as 50×.

Which deposit methods can I use?

Options include Visa, MasterCard, Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf, Paysafecard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT. Minimums vary by method.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard withdrawal processing takes 24-48 hours depending on the method and verification status. Bank transfers take 2-5 days, while several listed methods offer instant processing.

Can I play United Casino games on mobile?

Yes. An Android APK app is available, and a responsive mobile website works on iOS and Android. The mobile options support games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus management.