United Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

United Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

The United Casino $100 deposit bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $100, and adds free spins. You need to deposit at least $30, then meet wagering of 5× - 10× before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.
  • Established2017
  • Total Games2,000+
  • Min Deposit$10
  • Min Withdrawal$50

How the $100 deposit bonus works

The United Casino $100 deposit bonus is a first-deposit offer. It matches 100% of your qualifying deposit up to $100, with free spins included in the welcome package. A $30 minimum deposit applies, so a smaller payment will not meet the stated entry point for this offer.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $100
Minimum deposit$30
Free spinsIncluded with the welcome bonus
Wagering5× - 10×
Maximum withdrawal per transaction$10,000
Processing time24-48 hours

The match is calculated from the amount you deposit. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a $100 deposit produces the full $100 bonus. The bonus does not continue above the $100 cap, so depositing more than $100 does not create a larger match under these terms.

The exact wagering figure sits within a 5× - 10× range. Bonuses can also have different game weights, selected-game restrictions and payment-method conditions, so the terms shown when you activate the offer are worth checking before you start playing. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

Claiming the offer starts with registration and a qualifying deposit. You must be at least 18 and may hold one account only. Your full name needs to match the bank account holder name, and you need a valid Australian mobile number for confirmation.

  1. Create your account

    Select the registration option and enter your full name, Australian mobile number and a password. You can also register via WhatsApp.

  2. Confirm your mobile

    Choose “GET CODE”, enter the SMS confirmation code, then complete registration. Add a referral code at this point if one applies.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in AUD. The general minimum deposit is $10, but this welcome offer requires $30.

  4. Activate the offer

    Most bonuses activate automatically when you deposit. Some promotions need a promo code, so follow the activation instruction shown with the offer.

  5. Use the bonus and free spins

    Once credited, the bonus balance and free spins can be managed from your casino account. Check the eligible games and wagering details before using them.

There is also a $10 free sign-up bonus for new players upon registration, and a no-deposit bonus is available at registration. Those offers have their own terms, including wagering of up to 50× for the no-deposit bonus and a maximum cashout between $18 and $30. Treat them as separate promotions rather than adding their conditions to the $100 deposit bonus.

Wagering rules and a simple example

Wagering is the amount you need to play through before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. For this offer, the requirement ranges from 5× to 10×. The calculation can be based on the bonus amount or another stated part of the promotion, so use the figure and base displayed in your account when the bonus is activated.

What 5× - 10× can look like

  • $30 deposit plus a $30 match gives you a $30 bonus. If the 5× figure applies to the $30 bonus, the example wagering amount is $150.
  • $100 deposit plus the maximum $100 match gives you a $100 bonus. At 5×, wagering on the $100 bonus would be $500.
  • If the 10× figure applies to the same $100 bonus, the example wagering amount would be $1,000.

These examples show the arithmetic, not a promise that every account will use the same end of the range. The active promotion terms decide whether the requirement is 5×, 10×, or another applicable calculation within the stated range.

Slots count fully towards wagering. Other game categories carry different weights, and some bonuses are limited to selected game titles. That means a bet on one category may contribute more or less than a bet on slots. If you switch between slots, table games or live dealer games, keep an eye on the progress shown in your casino account.

The bonus balance is not a cash balance until its wagering conditions have been completed. Wagering requirements must be met before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Keep the bonus active while you work through the terms, and avoid assuming that every game or payment method qualifies.

Free spins, payment methods and withdrawals

Free spins form part of the first-deposit welcome package. They may also appear in sign-up bonuses tailored to card depositors on featured games, but those are separate promotional terms. The game selection and any conditions attached to the spins should be checked in the offer details shown in your account.

United Casino supports AUD and offers several ways to fund an account. Visa and MasterCard deposits start at $10. Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard also start at $10. Bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT have a $20 minimum deposit.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal processing
Visa and MasterCard$10Up to 24 hours
Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard$10Instant
Bank transfer$202-5 days
Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT$20Instant

The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000. Standard withdrawal processing is 24-48 hours depending on the payment method and verification status, while bank transfers take 2-5 days. United Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although a third-party provider may apply its own fee.

Manual verification is applied to each transaction. You may need to provide ID and proof of address, and bonus wagering must be complete before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Keeping your registration details accurate, especially your full name, can make the verification step more straightforward.

Other promotions available after the welcome offer

The first-deposit bonus is only one part of the wider promotion system. A reload bonus gives 20% of the deposit amount with a $10 minimum deposit and 30× wagering. Holiday and event bonuses can be activated with promo codes connected to Telegram activities.

  • A referral programme pays from $20 to $188 for inviting new players, reposting or installing the Telegram bot.
  • A voucher code can grant $666 through the voucher section, with limited slots.
  • The Lucky Number promotion gives one lucky number for every $10 deposited and has a maximum withdrawal of $888.
  • A leaderboard and top referral competition offer a grand prize of up to $888.
  • Lucky Spin Wheel and seasonal promotions are also available.
  • Cashback forms part of the ongoing bonus system.
  • A free $20 bonus is offered for downloading the Android app.

Promotions can use different wagering figures, selected games or activation steps. Most bonuses activate automatically on deposit, while some need a promo code. It is best to treat each offer separately and check its own conditions before making a deposit.

For ongoing play, the loyalty programme moves from Regular to Royal status based on cumulative total deposits. Monthly and holiday bonus amounts increase with each level, from $8 to $1,888. VIP Club members can receive accelerated payouts, priority support, exclusive offers and a dedicated account manager.

Play within a budget while using bonus funds

A bonus can add extra playing funds, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a budget before depositing and treat the games as entertainment. United Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, along with session time reminders.

  • Decide how much you can afford to lose before claiming the offer.
  • Set a deposit limit that fits your budget.
  • Check the wagering figure, eligible games and game weights.
  • Remember that the minimum withdrawal is $50.
  • Use temporary or permanent self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling manageable.
  • Contact support if you need help with your account or bonus.

Live chat is available 24/7, with an average response time of 1-3 minutes. Email support also operates 24/7 and responds within 24 hours. Gambling Help Online and Lifeline support links are available for players who need additional help.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the United Casino $100 deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit offer that matches 100% of your deposit up to $100 and includes free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

How much do I need to deposit for the offer?

You need to deposit at least $30. A $100 deposit reaches the maximum $100 bonus match.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The wagering requirement ranges from 5× to 10×. The active terms in your account show the applicable figure and calculation.

Do slots count towards the wagering requirement?

Yes. Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Other game categories use different weights, and some games may be restricted.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings straight away?

Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Manual verification may also require ID and proof of address.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard processing takes 24-48 hours depending on the method and verification status. Bank transfers take 2-5 days, while several e-wallets, PayID and supported cryptocurrencies offer instant processing.

Can I use the bonus on any game?

Some bonuses are restricted to selected game titles, and game categories can have different wagering weights. Check the active offer terms before choosing a game.