United CasinoDeposit Bonus

United Casino Deposit Bonus: $10 to $300 Options Explained

A United Casino deposit bonus can add extra funds to your play when you meet the offer’s deposit and wagering rules. Here’s how the available amounts, 100% match and game contribution rules work for Australian players.
  • Established2017
  • Total Games2,000+
  • Min Deposit$10
  • Min Withdrawal$50

Which deposit amounts can you use?

United Casino supports deposits in AUD, with a general minimum deposit of $10. That makes smaller starting amounts possible, while larger deposits can be used with percentage-based promotions where the offer terms allow it. The amount you deposit and the promotion attached to it determine how much bonus credit you receive.

Deposit amountWhat it may suitTerm to check
$10A smaller starting deposit or reload offerThe reload minimum is $10
$20Bank transfer or cryptocurrency depositsThese methods have a $20 minimum
$50A medium-sized depositCheck the match percentage and wagering
$100A larger deposit under a percentage offerCheck whether the bonus has a maximum
$150 to $300Higher deposits where the promotion permitsConfirm the offer cap before depositing

The $10, $20, $50, $100, $150, $200 and $300 amounts are deposit values rather than separate guaranteed promotions. In practice, the key question is which active bonus applies to your chosen amount. A $10 deposit, for example, meets the reload bonus minimum, while a bank transfer or cryptocurrency deposit needs at least $20.

How the 100% deposit bonus is calculated

A 100% deposit bonus matches your qualifying deposit up to the stated maximum. The current first-deposit offer gives a 100% match up to $100, with a minimum deposit of $30. So a $30 deposit can receive $30 in bonus funds, while a $100 deposit can receive the full $100 match.

Deposit100% bonusDeposit plus bonus
$30$30$60
$50$50$100
$100$100$200
$150$100 maximum$250
$300$100 maximum$400

The table shows the match before wagering. It does not mean the combined balance can be withdrawn immediately. Bonus winnings remain subject to the promotion’s wagering requirement, game weighting and any selected-game rules.

What a $10 deposit bonus looks like

The $10 deposit amount is important for the reload bonus. This promotion adds 20% of the deposit amount and carries a 30x wagering requirement. A $10 deposit therefore produces a $2 bonus, giving $12 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

Deposit20% bonusDeposit plus bonus
$10$2$12
$20$4$24
$50$10$60
$100$20$120
$300$60$360

The reload calculation is different from the 100% match. It has a lower percentage but a clearly stated $10 minimum deposit and 30x wagering requirement. If you are choosing a smaller deposit, check that the reload offer is the one attached to your account before you confirm the transaction.

Does a $20 deposit qualify?

A $20 deposit meets the general minimum for a number of payment methods and is also the minimum for bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits. It meets the $10 minimum for the reload bonus, but it does not meet the $30 minimum attached to the 100% first-deposit match.

  • $20 can be used with the reload bonus, which pays 20% of the deposit.
  • Bank transfer deposits start at $20.
  • Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT deposits start at $20.
  • The 100% match requires a minimum deposit of $30.

For a $20 reload, the 20% bonus is $4. That creates $24 in deposit and bonus funds before the 30x wagering condition is applied. The exact promotion selected should be checked before you deposit, because some offers activate automatically and others use a promotional activation step.

What happens with $50, $100, $150, $200 or $300?

Each of these amounts is high enough for the $10 reload minimum. A $50 deposit would create a $10 reload bonus, while a $100 deposit would create $20. At $150, the reload bonus would be $30, and at $200 it would be $40. A $300 reload would create $60.

For the 100% match capped at $100, a $50 deposit receives a $50 match and a $100 deposit receives a $100 match. Deposits of $150, $200 and $300 still receive no more than the $100 maximum under that offer. This is why the percentage and the cap need to be read together.

Deposit100% match, capped at $10020% reload
$50$50$10
$100$100$20
$150$100$30
$200$100$40
$300$100$60

How 200% and 300% deposit bonus searches fit the available offers

Searches for a 200% deposit bonus or 300% deposit bonus usually mean the player wants a higher match on their deposit. The United Casino deposit offers covered here include a 100% match up to $100 and a 20% reload bonus. The published offer details also include a three-tier promotion for other markets with 200% and 150% matches, but those terms are not the Australian deposit offer described above.

For an Australian player, the practical comparison is between the 100% match and the 20% reload. A 100% match on $50 gives $50 in bonus funds, while a 20% reload on the same deposit gives $10. The higher match can look attractive, but its wagering range and minimum deposit must be considered alongside the amount.

  • Check the match percentage before depositing.
  • Check the maximum bonus, such as the $100 cap on the 100% offer.
  • Check the minimum deposit, such as $30 for the 100% match.
  • Check the wagering requirement, which can range from 5x to 50x depending on the bonus.
  • Check whether the payment method and selected game qualify.

Wagering rules: how to work out the turnover

Deposit bonuses come with wagering requirements. The first-deposit offer has wagering from 5x to 10x, while the reload bonus has 30x wagering. Across the bonus system, requirements range from 5x to 50x depending on the promotion. Bonus winnings cannot be withdrawn until the relevant wagering requirement has been met.

The exact calculation depends on the terms attached to the offer. For a simple example, if the requirement were 5x and the qualifying bonus were $50, the turnover target would be $250. At 10x, the same $50 bonus would create a $500 target. With a 30x reload requirement and a $10 bonus, the example target would be $300.

Bonus amountRequirementExample turnover
$505x$250
$5010x$500
$1030x$300

Slots contribute 100% to wagering requirements. Other game categories carry different weights, and some bonuses are restricted to selected game titles. That means the amount of a bet alone does not tell you how quickly the requirement will be completed.

How to claim and use a deposit bonus

  1. Register an account

    You must be 18 or older. Enter your full name, matching bank account details, Australian mobile number and a password, then complete the SMS confirmation. One account is allowed per player.

  2. Choose the deposit amount

    Select an amount such as $10, $20, $50, $100, $150, $200 or $300, while checking the minimum for your payment method and promotion.

  3. Select the applicable offer

    Compare the 100% match up to $100 with the 20% reload offer and read the attached wagering terms. Most bonuses activate automatically on deposit.

  4. Complete the deposit

    Use an available payment method in AUD. Visa and MasterCard start at $10, Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard start at $10, while bank transfer and cryptocurrencies start at $20.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the expected bonus has been added before playing. Some promotions are tied to selected games or payment methods.

  6. Meet the wagering condition

    Play eligible games until the offer’s turnover requirement is complete. Bonus winnings must satisfy the requirement before withdrawal.

You can manage deposits from Android, iPhone or PC. The Android app supports deposits and bonus management, while the responsive mobile website retains deposit and bonus functions without a download.

Payment methods, deposits and withdrawals

United Casino offers AUD deposits through cards, e-wallets, PayID, prepaid methods, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. The general minimum deposit is $10, and the minimum withdrawal is $50. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000.

MethodMinimum depositProcessing detail
Visa and MasterCard$10Withdrawals processed within 24 hours
Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard$10Instant processing
Bank transfer$20Withdrawals take 2-5 days
Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT$20Instant processing

United Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although a third-party provider may apply its own fee. Standard withdrawal processing is 24-48 hours depending on the method and verification status. ID and proof of address may be required, with manual verification applied to each transaction.

Play within a deposit budget

A deposit bonus adds conditions as well as bonus funds, so set a budget before you start. Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits can be set on the account, and session time reminders are available. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is also available.

  • Decide your maximum deposit before choosing a promotion.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment credit, not guaranteed money.
  • Keep the wagering target in mind while you play.
  • Use deposit limits if you want a firm spending boundary.
  • Take a break or use self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit at United Casino?

The general minimum deposit is $10. Bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits have a $20 minimum.

What is the 100% deposit bonus?

It matches a qualifying first deposit at 100% up to $100. The minimum deposit is $30, and wagering ranges from 5x to 10x.

Can I get a bonus on a $10 deposit?

A $10 deposit meets the reload bonus minimum. The reload offer pays 20% of the deposit, so a $10 deposit produces a $2 bonus and carries 30x wagering.

Does a $20 deposit qualify for a bonus?

It meets the $10 reload minimum and the $20 minimum for bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits. It does not meet the $30 minimum for the 100% match.

How much bonus do I receive on a $100 deposit?

Under the 100% match, a $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus. Under the 20% reload, the bonus would be $20.

Can I receive a $100, $150, $200 or $300 deposit bonus?

These amounts can be used as deposits where the chosen payment method and offer allow them. Under the 100% match capped at $100, deposits above $100 still receive no more than a $100 bonus.

Which games count towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Other categories have different weights, and some promotions apply only to selected game titles.

When can I withdraw bonus winnings?

The promotion’s wagering requirement must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum per transaction is $10,000.