United Casino100% Deposit Bonus

United Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

The United Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your first deposit up to $100, with free spins included. You need at least $30 to qualify, and wagering requirements range from 5× to 10×, depending on the promotion attached to your account.
  • Established2017
  • Total Games2,000+
  • Min Deposit$10
  • Min Withdrawal$50

How the United Casino 100% deposit bonus works

The headline offer is a first-deposit match worth 100% of your deposit, up to $100. So, a $30 deposit can receive a $30 bonus, while a $100 deposit can receive the full $100 bonus. Depositing more than $100 does not increase the match beyond that cap.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$100
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering5× - 10×
Extra featureFree spins

The exact wagering level sits somewhere between 5× and 10×, based on the bonus type and its applicable terms. That range matters because it changes how much play is needed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Slots contribute 100% to wagering requirements, while other game categories use different contribution weights.

How to claim the first-deposit match and free spins

You need an account before using the welcome offer. United Casino registration requires players to be at least 18, and each player may hold one account. Use your full name as it appears on the bank account holder details, provide a valid Australian mobile number and create a password.

  1. Register

    Select the registration option and enter your personal details, password and referral code if one applies.

  2. Confirm your mobile

    Choose “GET CODE”, enter the SMS confirmation code and complete registration. Registration via WhatsApp is also available.

  3. Log in

    Use your username and password to access the account. The Login option is also where you can request a password reset by email.

  4. Deposit at least $30

    Make the qualifying first deposit in AUD. A deposit of $30 or more is needed for the 100% match.

  5. Check the promotion

    Most bonuses activate automatically when you deposit. Some offers require a promo code, so check the promotion shown in your casino account before confirming the payment.

  6. Use the free spins

    The free spins form part of the first-deposit welcome package. They may be attached to selected games, so review the active offer before playing.

The offer can be accessed from Android and iOS mobile devices, as well as on PC. United Casino Online supports AUD as its primary currency, which keeps the deposit calculation straightforward for Australian players.

Which deposits can fund the bonus?

The general minimum deposit is $10, but the welcome match has its own $30 minimum. United Casino supports cards, e-wallets, PayID, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options. The available minimum depends on the method you choose.

Payment methodMinimum depositProcessing detail
Visa and MasterCard$10Deposits available; withdrawals processed within 24 hours
Skrill, Neteller and PayID$10Instant processing
Neosurf and Paysafecard$10Instant processing
Bank transfer$20Withdrawals take 2-5 days
Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT$20Instant processing

United Casino does not charge its own deposit or withdrawal fees, although a third-party provider may apply a fee. The cashier shows the payment options available for your account. For the welcome offer, remember that the qualifying amount is $30 even where your chosen method allows a lower deposit.

Other deposit bonuses available after the welcome offer

The first-deposit match is not the only deposit promotion. A reload bonus adds 20% of the deposit amount, with a $10 minimum deposit and 30× wagering. This can suit players making a later deposit, but the larger multiplier means you should work out the playthrough before opting in.

PromotionDeposit conditionWagering or prize detail
Reload bonusMinimum deposit $1020% match; 30× wagering
Holiday and event bonusesActivated with a promo codeIndividual offers linked to events and Telegram activities
Lucky NumberOne number for every $10 depositedMaximum withdrawal $888
Referral programmeInvite, repost or install the Telegram botPayouts from $20 to $188
Voucher promotionClaim through the voucher sectionAUD 666, subject to availability

There are also seasonal and festive promotions, cashback within the ongoing bonus system, and a Lucky Spin Wheel. Some promotions are automatic, while others need a code or a specific action. The promotion details in your account should be treated as the instructions for that offer.

If you are comparing offers in a United Casino Review, the practical difference is usually the wagering multiplier and the qualifying action. A smaller bonus with 5× wagering can require less play than a larger-looking promotion with 30× or 50× wagering.

How to calculate wagering before you play

Wagering is the total amount you need to stake, not the amount you need to lose. Start with the bonus amount and multiply it by the requirement shown for the promotion. The first-deposit offer uses a 5× - 10× range, while the reload bonus uses 30×.

  • A $30 deposit can produce a $30 match. At 5×, the bonus-based estimate is $150 in wagering.
  • A $100 deposit produces the maximum $100 match. At 5×, the estimate is $500; at 10×, it is $1,000.
  • A $50 reload at 20% produces a $10 bonus. With 30× wagering, the bonus-based estimate is $300.
  • Slots count at 100% towards wagering. Other games may count at different rates.

These examples explain the arithmetic using the bonus amount. The promotion attached to your account determines the precise calculation and any game restrictions. Some bonuses are limited to selected titles, and some may exclude certain payment methods.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus terms

The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000. Standard processing takes 24-48 hours depending on the payment method and verification status. Bank transfers take 2-5 days, while Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT have instant processing listed.

Manual verification is applied to each transaction. United Casino may request identification and proof of address, so keep those documents available if asked. Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

  • Confirm that your balance has met the active wagering requirement.
  • Make sure the withdrawal amount is at least $50.
  • Use account details that match your registered information.
  • Allow extra time where bank transfer or verification applies.
  • Remember that the transaction ceiling is $10,000.

Help with bonus questions and account controls

Support is available in English through live chat 24 hours a day, with an average response time of 1-3 minutes. Email support also operates 24/7 and accepts file attachments, with replies within 24 hours. Telegram and Facebook channels are available as well.

Before claiming any promotion, check the multiplier, minimum deposit, eligible games and whether a promo code is required. Keep your account details accurate, use one account only and avoid depositing more than fits your entertainment budget.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the United Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit match worth 100% of your deposit, up to $100, with free spins included. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $30. The general minimum deposit can be $10, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome offer minimum.

What wagering requirement applies?

The first-deposit bonus has wagering of 5× - 10×. The exact multiplier depends on the applicable promotion, while other offers can use different requirements.

Do the free spins come with the 100% match?

Yes. Free spins are included as part of the first-deposit welcome package. They may apply to selected games.

Can I use slots to clear the wagering requirement?

Yes. Slots contribute 100% to wagering requirements. Other game categories have different contribution weights.

When can I withdraw bonus winnings?

You can request a withdrawal after the relevant wagering requirement has been completed. The minimum withdrawal is $50 and the maximum per transaction is $10,000.

Which payment methods can I use for a deposit?

Payment options include Visa, MasterCard, Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf, Paysafecard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT. Minimums vary by method.

Does United Casino charge withdrawal fees?

United Casino does not charge fees for deposits or withdrawals. A third-party payment provider may apply its own fee.