United Casino$200 Deposit Bonus

United Casino $200 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for the United Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is built around a first-deposit match of 100% up to $100, free spins and a $10 sign-up bonus. Here is how the available offers work, what you need to wager and how to avoid surprises when claiming one.
  • Established2017
  • Total Games2,000+
  • Min Deposit$10
  • Min Withdrawal$50

What you can claim instead of the $200 deposit bonus

The $200 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions described for United Casino. The closest main offer is the first-deposit welcome package: you receive a 100% match up to $100, along with free spins, when you deposit at least $30.

There is also a $10 free sign-up bonus for new players. A separate no-deposit bonus is available after registration, so you can activate that offer without making a deposit. Its maximum cashout is between $18 and $30, and the wagering requirement can reach 50×.

OfferMain rewardDepositWagering
First-deposit welcome package100% match up to $100 plus free spinsMinimum $305× - 10×
New-player sign-up bonus$10 freeRegistration offerTerms apply
No-deposit bonusFree bonus after registrationNo deposit requiredUp to 50×
Reload bonus20% of the depositMinimum $1030×

How the first-deposit welcome offer works

The first-deposit offer matches your qualifying deposit up to $100. The minimum deposit is $30. For example, a $30 deposit gives you a $30 match, while a $100 deposit can receive the full $100 match. The offer also includes free spins as part of the welcome package.

The wagering requirement ranges from 5× to 10×, depending on the bonus terms applied to your account. That range matters because the exact amount you must play through changes the amount of money tied up in the offer.

A simple wagering example

If the bonus amount is $100 and the applicable requirement is 5×, the calculation is $100 × 5 = $500 in wagering. At 10×, the same $100 bonus would mean $1,000 in wagering. This example uses the bonus amount only; check the terms shown when you activate the promotion for the calculation that applies to you.

  • Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements.
  • Other game categories carry different contribution weights.
  • Some bonuses apply only to selected game titles.
  • Some bonuses may exclude particular payment methods.
  • Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

Most bonuses activate automatically when you make a qualifying deposit. Some promotions need a promo code instead, so look at the activation instruction attached to the offer before confirming your payment. That small check can save you from depositing first and wondering where the bonus went.

How to register and claim a United Casino bonus

Registration is available on Android and iOS mobile devices, and you can also register through WhatsApp. The account details need to be accurate, particularly your full name, which must match the bank account holder name.

  1. Open registration

    Select the “REGISTER” button and enter your full name, Australian mobile number and a password.

  2. Add a referral code if relevant

    If you have one, enter the referral code during registration. You can also choose the WhatsApp registration option.

  3. Confirm your phone

    Select “GET CODE”, enter the SMS confirmation code and finish registration by selecting “REGISTER” again.

  4. Choose your promotion

    Activate the welcome offer, sign-up bonus or another promotion shown in your account. Read the displayed wagering and game terms before depositing.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the first-deposit welcome package, deposit at least $30 using a method accepted by the promotion.

  6. Play through the requirement

    Use eligible games and track the progress before requesting a withdrawal of bonus winnings.

Casino United is available in AUD, with English support. You can play Games Online in the browser, use the responsive mobile site or access the Android APK. The mobile experience supports registration, bonus management, deposits and withdrawals.

Other promotions worth comparing before you deposit

The welcome package is not the only way to receive a promotion. A reload bonus pays 20% of the deposit amount, with a $10 minimum deposit and 30× wagering. This can suit returning players, but the higher wagering figure makes it important to calculate the playthrough before opting in.

A referral programme pays between $20 and $188 for activities such as inviting new players, reposting or installing the Telegram bot. Holiday and event bonuses are also activated with promo codes distributed through Telegram activities. A voucher promotion grants $666 through the voucher section, subject to availability.

Other promotions include the Lucky Spin Wheel, a Lucky Number promotion and leaderboard competitions. Every $10 deposited earns one lucky number in the Lucky Number promotion, which has a maximum withdrawal of $888. The leaderboard and top referral competition offer a grand prize of up to $888. A $20 bonus is also offered for downloading the Android app.

Cashback forms part of the ongoing bonus system. The loyalty programme moves from Regular towards Royal status according to cumulative total deposits. Monthly and holiday bonuses increase by level, from $8 to $1,888. VIP Club members can receive accelerated payouts, priority support, exclusive offers and a dedicated account manager.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after a bonus

The general minimum deposit is $10. Bank transfers and cryptocurrencies require at least $20, while the first-deposit welcome offer requires at least $30. United Casino does not charge its own deposit or withdrawal fees, although a third-party provider may apply a fee.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal processingMaximum per transaction
Visa and MasterCard$10Up to 24 hours$10,000
Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard$10Instant$10,000
Bank transfer$202-5 days$10,000
Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT$20Instant$10,000

The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000. Standard withdrawal processing is 24-48 hours depending on the payment method and verification status. Bank transfers take 2-5 days.

Manual verification is applied to each transaction. You may need to provide identification and proof of address. This is especially relevant when you are withdrawing bonus winnings, because the wagering requirement needs to be complete first.

  1. Check your bonus progress

    Confirm that the required wagering amount has been completed and that your chosen game contributed as expected.

  2. Request at least $50

    Choose an available payment method and submit a withdrawal request that meets the minimum.

  3. Complete verification

    Provide ID or proof of address if requested, and make sure your account details match your payment information.

  4. Allow for method processing

    Use the stated timing for your method as a guide: instant methods, cards up to 24 hours, or bank transfer 2-5 days.

Play responsibly while using bonus funds

Bonuses add conditions to real-money play, so treat them as entertainment rather than a way to make a guaranteed return. Set a budget before depositing and stop when that budget is used. United Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, session time reminders and temporary or permanent self-exclusion.

The casino offers more than 2,000 games, including slots, live dealer tables, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, arcade games, sports betting, virtual sports and eSports betting. Demo mode is available without a deposit, which lets you explore games before risking money. All results use certified random number generators.

For help with account questions, live chat operates 24/7 with an average response time of 1-3 minutes. Email support is also available 24/7, with responses within 24 hours and support for document attachments. Gambling Help Online and Lifeline resources are provided for player support.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the main United Casino welcome offer?

The first-deposit welcome package gives a 100% match up to $100 plus free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the wagering requirement ranges from 5× to 10×.

Is there a free bonus for new players?

Yes. New players can receive a $10 free sign-up bonus upon registration. A separate no-deposit bonus is also available after registration, with a maximum cashout between $18 and $30.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit for the first-deposit welcome package is $30.

How does the 5× wagering example work?

If you receive a $100 bonus and the applicable requirement is 5×, you would need to wager $500. At 10×, the same bonus would require $1,000 in wagering.

Do slots count towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Other game categories have different contribution weights, and some bonuses are limited to selected titles.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000.

Can I use a payment method for every bonus?

Some bonuses may exclude particular payment methods. Check the promotion terms before making your qualifying deposit.

What verification can be required before withdrawal?

Manual verification is applied to each transaction. You may be asked for identification and proof of address.

Can I set limits on my account?

Yes. You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits. Session time reminders and temporary or permanent self-exclusion are also available.